Kommande tävlingar
13/10 Enköpings BS - Enaträffen
18/10 Elitserien .... Rond 6-11
09/11 Manfred Kamras Minne
Rapporterade tävlingar
07/09 SM Par Junior - omgång 4
07/09 SM Par Junior - omgång 3
07/09 SM Par Junior - omgång 2
Distriktsmästare i Lag genom tiderna
2017 Björn Dellenmark - Evert Samuelsson - Bertil Olsson - Patrik Jönsson -Gabor Barath - Sture Rundgren, Älmhults BK/Växjöbridgen
2016 Björn Dellenmark - Evert Samuelsson - Bengt Bellander - Gabor Barath, Älmhults BK
2015 Marie Johansson - Johnny Petersson - Henrik Sällberg - Dan Johansson - Björn Davidsson - Emma Paulsson Karlshamns BK
2014 Thomas Winther - Christer Sandberg - Björn Ohlsson - Peter Olofsson - Stefan Jönsson - Carsten Kofoed, Sölvesborgs BK
2013 Thomas Winther - Christer Sandberg - Björn Ohlsson - Peter Olofsson - Carsten Kofoed - Mats Ellemark, Sölvesbogs BK
2012 Bernt Sigvardsson - Vidar Wahlestedt - Michael Claesson - Sven Barbus - Catrin Wahlstedt, IFK Karlskrona
2011 Christer Sandberg - Ingemar Andersson - Stefan Jönsson - Björn Olsson - Peter Olofsson, Sölvesborgs BK
2010 Christer Sandberg - Ingemar Andersson - Björn Olsson - Peter Olofsson, Sölvesborgs BK
2009 Bernt Sigvardsson - Vidar Wahlestedt - Rolf Malm - Michael Claesson - Johan Arvidsson, IFK Karlskrona
2008 Christer Sandberg - Ingemar Andersson - Björn Olsson - Peter Olofsson - Helena Axelsson, Sölvesborgs BK
2007 Karl-Erik Johansson - Hans Bengtsson - Kurt Johansson - Rune Sjö- Sture Rundgren - Staffan Hallberg, Ryds BK/Växjö BK
2006 Bernt Sigvardsson-Vidar Wahlestedt-Rolf Malm-Michael Claesson-Johan Arvidsson, IFK Karlskrona
2005 Bengt Erik Eriksson-Sven Barbus-Glenn Hansson-Frank Hansson, IFK Karlskrona
2004 Gunnar Sjökvist Per Bretz Sture Rundgren Staffan Hallberg, Växjö BK
2003 Bernt Sigvardsson Vidar Wahlestedt Michael Claesson Rolf Malm Johan Arvidsson, IFK Karlskrona
2002 Karl-Erik Johansson Hans Bengtsson Kurt Johansson Rune Sjö Owe Wåhlin, Ryds BK
2001 Bertil Olsson Per Schönbeck Björn Dellenmark Björn Ahlgren Evert Samuelsson Tomas Karlsson, Älmhults BK/Alvesta BK
2000 Sture Rundgren Staffan Hallberg Gunnar Nilsson Owe Wåhlin Marketta Bretz Per Bretz, BK Elit/Alvesta BK
1999 Karl-Erik Johansson Mats Johansson Kurt Johansson Hans Bengtsson, Ryds BK
1998 Bernt Sigvardsson Vidar Wahlestedt Rolf Malm Michael Claesson Urban Lindberg Helge Svensson, IFK Karlskrona
1997 Bertil Olsson Per Schönbeck Evert Samuelsson Björn Dellenmark Björn Ahlgren Tomas Karlsson, Älmhults BK/Alvesta BK
1996 Sture Rundgren Staffan Hallberg Per Bretz Owe Wåhlin, BK Elit
1995 Gunnar Sjökvist Eirikur Jonsson Magnus Bergh Tomas Karlsson, Växjö/Alvesta
1994 Kjell Jonsson Bengt Thuresson Ronny Gustavsson Mats Modin Boris Sundberg Arne Liljegren Vissefjärda/Torsås
1993 Kjell Jonsson Bengt Thuresson Bo Mattsson Åke Ferm Boris Sundberg Arne Liljegren Vissefjärda/Torsås
1992 Karl-Erik Johansson Kurt Johansson Hans Bengtsson Sture Rundgren Per Bretz Ryd/Växjö
1991 Karl-Erik Johansson Kyrt Johansson Hans Bengtsson Sture Rundgren Per Bretz Ryd/Växjö
1990 Karl-Erik Johansson Kurt Johansson Hans Bengtsson Sture Rundgren Per Bretz Ryd/Växjö
1989 Evert Samuelsson Björn Dellenmark Bertil Olsson Per Schönbeck Christer Martinsson Björn Ahlgren Älmhult
1988 Karl-Erik Johansson Kurt Johansson Hans bengtsson Sture Rundgren Staffan Hallberg Per Bretz Ryd/Växjö
1987 Sture Rundgren Staffan Hallberg Per Bretz Mikael Borgström Bengt Bellander Växjö
1986 Sture Rundgren Staffan Hallberg Per Bretz Mikael Borgström Växjö
1985 Ulla von Schlanbusch Helge Svensson Rolf Malm Lars Nordin Karlskrona
1984 Karl-Erik Johansson Kurt Johansson Hans Bengtsson Leif Freij Ryd SM-Silver
1983 Börje Karlsson Kjell Jonsson Bengt Thuresson Åke Ferm Gösta Johansson Jan-Åke Johansson Vissefjärda/Konga
1982 Karl-Erik Johansson Staffan Hallberg Kurt Johansson Hans Bengtsson Ryd
1981 Lennart Hellström Göran Tullberg Jan-Erik Thomasson Tomas Hjelmberg Sture Rundgren Bengt Bellander Växjö
1980 Lennart Hansson Birger Svahn Lennart Johansson Lennart Wernersson Tore Lundin Gunnar Sandholm Kalmar
1979 Lars Nordin Rolf Malm Helge Svensson Bertil Nimmersten Lennart Johansson Karlskrona/Kalmar
1978 Lars Tidblom Christina Tidblom Stefan Åstrand Anders Edstrand Sigvard Holmström Oskarshamn
1977 Bernt Sigvardsson Lennart Hansson Vidar Wahlestedt Staffan Hallberg Karlskrona
1976 Bernt Sigvardsson Lennart Hansson Vidar Wahlestedt Staffan Hallberg Karlskrona
1975 John-Erik Johansson Marit Johansson N-B Fredriksson N-B Nilsson Ronneby SM-SILVER till Sigvardsson, K-a. I laget spelade sextetten Hansson – Sigvardsson, Hallberg – Wahlestedt, Svensson – Åkesson
1974 Tore Lundin Gunnar Sandholm Lennart Wernersson Carl-Axel Myrén Erik Danielsson Kalmar
1973 Bernt Sigvardsson Lennart Hansson Lennart Åkesson Helge Svensson Karlskrona/Kalmar
1972 Bernt Sigvardsson Lennart Hansson Göran Gjerling Staffan Hallberg Sture Rundgren Owe Wåhlin K-a/K-r/F-fors/V-ö
1971 Olle Pamp Ingvar Gustavsson Torvald Jonsson Ingemar Carlsson Alvesta
1970 Lars Bjersten Inez Thoresson Göran Gjerling Sture Rundgren Bengt Svensson Karlshamn/Svängsta/Fridafors/Växjö/Ryd
1969 Bernt Sigvardsson Lennart Åkesson Rolf Malm Helge Svensson Lennart Hansson Karlskrona/Kalmar
1968 Rolf Malm Helge Svensson Bernt Sigvardsson Lennart Åkesson Torvald Jonsson Ingemar Carlsson Karlskrona/Alvesta
1967 Rolf Malm Lars Nordin Torvald Jonsson Ingemar Carlsson Karlskrona/Alvesta
1966 Lars Engdahl Carl-Axel Myrén Rolf Ek Gereon Wernersson Ingvar Gustavsson Nils-Erik Ågren Kalmar
1965 Bernt Sigvardsson Rolf Palmgren Knut Ringborn Lennart Åkesson Lars Nordin Helge Svensson Karlskrona
1964 Bernt Sigvardsson Rolf Palmgren Lennart Åkesson Knut Ringborn Stellan Andersson Karlskrona
1963 Tore Lundin Lennart Wernersson Lennart Johansson Erik Danielsson Lars Johansson Kalmar
1962 Uno Jonasson Sven Johansson Torvald Jonsson Ingemar Carlsson Urshult/Alvesta
1961 Nils Dahlquist Kerstin Dahlquist Lennart Hansson Wille Hallgren Kalmar
1960 Nils Dahlquist Kerstin Dahlquist Lennart Hansson Wille Hallgren Kalmar
1959 Bernt Sigvardsson Rolf Palmgren Knut Ringborn Kjell Östander Lennart Åkesson Karlskrona
1958 Bernt Sigvardsson Rolf Palmgren Knut Ringborn Kjell Östander Lennart Åkesson Karlskrona
1957 Lennart Persson Iris Persson Åke Carlsson Olle Nyblom Nisse Linnér Hultsfred
1956 Evald Gillström Erik Håkansson Georg Karlsson Sigurd Hall Karlshamn
1955 Gunnar Lindblom Bengt Svensson Karin Lindblom Roland Pettersson Kalmar
1954 Sven-Erik Carlswärd Gunnar Lindblom Lennart Hansson Erik Johansson Erik Danielsson Wille Hallgren Kalmar
1953 Birger Aronsson Rune Johansson Harald Norlander Torsten Svensson
1952 Evald Gillström Bertil Norén Gunnar Löfvander Ellen Lindberg Emmaboda
1951 Nils Dahlquist Kerstin Dahlquist Helmer Jacobsson Tom Höglund Karlshamn
1950 Olle Kastegren Karl Carlsson Erik Johansson Gösta Rylander Kalmar
1949 Eric Olausson Olle Petrén Lage Alexandersson ? Karlskrona
1948 Sven Johansson Torsten André Ingvar Ödman Sune Dahlberg Oskarshamn
Svenska Bridgeförbundet, Karlsgatan 28, 703 41, Örebro, Tel: +46 (0)19-277 24 80