Kommande tävlingar
13/10 Enköpings BS - Enaträffen
18/10 Elitserien .... Rond 6-11
09/11 Manfred Kamras Minne
Rapporterade tävlingar
07/09 SM Par Junior - omgång 4
07/09 SM Par Junior - omgång 3
07/09 SM Par Junior - omgång 2
Distriktsmästare Senior genom tiderna
2016 Karl-Erik Johansson - Hans Bengtsson, Ryds BK. Paret tog SM-silver med Ingemar Andersson - Carsten Kofoed, Sölvesborgs BK på bronsplats.
2015 Vidar Wahlestedt - Staffan Hallberg, IFK Karlskrona.
2014 Gabor Barath - Bengt Bellander, Älmhults BK/Ryds BK
2013 Kjell Jonsson - Ronny Johansson, Vissefjärda BK/Emmaboda BK
2012 Kurt Johansson - Thomas Winther, Ryds BK/Sölvesborgs BK
2011 Vidar Wahlestedt - Bernt Sigvardsson, IFK Karlskrona
2010 Sture Rundgren - Staffan Hallberg, Växjö BK/Lilla Sällskapet, Kalmar
2009 Lars Bjersten - Bengt-Olof Westmar, Karlshamn BK
Vidar Wahlestedt - Bernt Sigvardsson, IFK Karlskrona tog guld i lag-SM.
2008 Thomas Winther - Kurt Johansson, Sölvesborg BK/Ryd BK
2007 Rune Sjö - Owe Wåhlin, Ryds BK
2006 Karl-Erik Johansson - Kurt Johansson, Ryds BK
2005 Nils-Ragnar Sandberg - Ragnar Svahn, Grimslövs BK
2004 Bror-Inge Sjöbladh - Mats Gunnarsson Vimmerby BK/Hultsfred/Målilla BK SM-BRONS till Roland Axelsson - Bertil Arvidsson, Grimslövs BK
2003 Sture Rundgren - Per Bretz Växjö BK
2002 Sture Rundgren - Per Bretz Växjö SM-GULD till Karl-Erik Johansson-Kurt Johansson, Ryd
2001 Karl-Erik Johansson - Kurt Johansson Ryd
2000 Gull-Inger Johansson - Bengt-Olof Westmar Svängsta/Karlshamn
1999 DM flyttat till -00
1998 Kerstin Bjersten - Lars Bjersten Karlshamn SM-GULD till Tage Malmroth-Karl-Henry Forss, Nybro
1997 Karl-Erik Johansson - Kurt Johansson Ryd SM-BRONS till Lennart Hansson-Bernt Sigvardsson, Kalmar/Karlskrona
1996 Rolf Malm - Helge Svensson Karlskrona
1995 Bengt Svensson - Bo Sjöholm Ronneby/Olofström
1994 Christina Tidblom - Lars Tidblom Oskarshamn
1993 Artur Esbjörnsson - Bengt Fransohn Svängsta
1992 Allan Karlsson - Svante Johansson Kosta SM-SILVER till Ingemar Karlsson-Helge Svensson, Alvesta/Karlskrona
1991 Gereon Wernersson - Gunnar Sandholm Kalmar SM-SILVER till Lennart Hansson-Bernt Sigvardsson, Kalmar/Karlskrona
1990 Ulla Axelsson - Tord Eriksson Växjö
1989 Helge Svensson - Egon Svensson Karlskrona/Lyckeby SM-SILVER. SM-BRONS till Rune Johansson-Lars Tidblom, Emmaboda/Oskarshamn
1988 Bengt Håkansson - Guy Nordström Nybro
1987 Inez Thoresson Rune Johansson Svängsta/Emmaboda
1986 Bertil Norén - Carl Thorell Karlskrona SM-SILVER
1985 Gunnar Alm - Kjell Östander Karlskrona
1984 Torsten Persson - Olle Kromnov Rödeby
1983 Knut Karlsson - Birger Aronsson Emmaboda SM-BRONS
1982 Kerstin Bengtsson - Carl-Henrik Axelsson Växjö
1981 Sigvard Fernkvist - Erik Bergdahl Karlskrona
1980 Gustaf Larsson - Valter Viktorsson Kalmar/Ronneby
Svenska Bridgeförbundet, Karlsgatan 28, 703 41, Örebro, Tel: +46 (0)19-277 24 80